Is Chipotle Lime Almonds (16oz) Steam Pasteurized Roasted Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (16oz) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower), Salt, Lime Flavor (Corn Syrup Solids And Lime Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Chipotle Chili Powder, Tomato Powder, Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Contains: Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Other Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Pieces

Check Chipotle Lime Almonds (16oz) Steam Pasteurized Roasted Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (16oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chipotle Lime Almonds (16oz) Steam Pasteurized Roasted Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (16oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping