Is CHIPOTLE LIME POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, CHIPOTLE LIME Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, ORGANIC LIME PEEL, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE POWDER.

Check CHIPOTLE LIME POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, CHIPOTLE LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHIPOTLE LIME POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, CHIPOTLE LIME is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece, Granule

Flavor
SmokyCitrusSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegan? CHIPOTLE LIME POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, CHIPOTLE LIME | Spoonful