Is Chipotle Lime Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • organic eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER, LIME GRANULES, GARLIC POWDER, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Chipotle Lime Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping