Is CHIPOTLE LIME SIMMER SAUCE, MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE), ONION, GREEN CHILIES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SMOKED PAPRIKA, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHIPOTLE AND CHIPOTLE EXTRACT, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE COLOR (TURMERIC, PAPRIKA).
Check CHIPOTLE LIME SIMMER SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE LIME SIMMER SAUCE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokyTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


