Is CHIPOTLE MAYO STYLE SANDWICH SPREAD, CHIPOTLE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, FROZEN EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC), SALT, SPICE AND COLORING, BROWN SUGAR, LIME AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATES, DRIED GARLIC, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check CHIPOTLE MAYO STYLE SANDWICH SPREAD, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE MAYO STYLE SANDWICH SPREAD, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


