Is Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds Tree Nut Free?

Description
Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce is a Southwest-style vegan sauce made with almonds. It is gluten-free, non-GMO, and kosher certified. With only 2g net carbs per serving, it is keto-friendly. The sauce is crafted with simple ingredients and has gained popularity for its versatility, as people say it goes well with everything. It is known to be addictive, and users enjoy it on various foods such as pasta, bread, crackers, raw veggies, and salads. This sauce offers a flavorful and satisfying option for those seeking a vegan and gluten-free condiment.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce is a Southwest-style vegan sauce made with almonds. It is gluten-free, non-GMO, and kosher certified. With only 2g net carbs per serving, it is keto-friendly. The sauce is crafted with simple ingredients and has gained popularity for its versatility, as people say it goes well with everything. It is known to be addictive, and users enjoy it on various foods such as pasta, bread, crackers, raw veggies, and salads. This sauce offers a flavorful and satisfying option for those seeking a vegan and gluten-free condiment.
Ingredients
Water, Almonds, Grapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Nutritional Yeast, Bragg Liquid Aminos (Soy Protein), Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt
Check Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Pouch


