Is Chipotle Pepper hummus Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chickpeas and water, water, tahini (ground sesame), canola oil, chipotle pepper puree (chipotle peppers, water, salt, citric acid), concentrated lemon juice, red bell peppers, sea salt, vinegar, spices, concentrated key lime juice

Check Chipotle Pepper hummus against your own diets in the app.