Is CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SMOKED RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR CANE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO PASTE.

Check CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMarinadingGrillingTopping