Is Chipotle Peppers, Dried (4 oz, Zin: 526710) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Chipotle Peppers

Check Chipotle Peppers, Dried (4 oz, Zin: 526710) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chipotle Peppers, Dried (4 oz, Zin: 526710) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Whole

Flavor
SpicyEarthySavory
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepSoup