Is CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC.

Check CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMeal Prep