Is CHIPOTLE QUESO WITH RED BELL PEPPER, MILD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- white american cheese
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), WATER, NON FAT DRY MILK, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GARLIC POWDER.
Check CHIPOTLE QUESO WITH RED BELL PEPPER, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE QUESO WITH RED BELL PEPPER, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


