Is CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • whey

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Chipotle Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Parmesan And Cheddar Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Natamycin (As A )), Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Phosphoric Acid, Garlic Juice, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Dried Parsley, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor

Check CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep