Is Chipotle Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- buttermilk powder
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, FANCY MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, SALT, FROZEN EGG YOLK, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PASTE, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SEASONINGS (CONTAIN ONION AND GARLIC), CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPER, WATER, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), SPICES, DEHYDRATED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS (CONTAIN MALTODEXTRIN), PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check Chipotle Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Chipotle Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


