Is Chipotle Ranch Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, FANCY MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, SALT, FROZEN EGG YOLK, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PASTE, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SEASONINGS (CONTAIN ONION AND GARLIC), CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPER, WATER, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), SPICES, DEHYDRATED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS (CONTAIN MALTODEXTRIN), PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check Chipotle Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Chipotle Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


