Is CHIPOTLE RANCH ORGANIC DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk
  • organic buttermilk powder

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE), SEA SALT, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC JALAPENO POWDER, ORGANIC PARSLEY.

Check CHIPOTLE RANCH ORGANIC DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping