Is CHIPOTLE RANCH ORGANIC DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • buttermilk powder

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR*, BUTTERMILK POWDER*(SKIM MILK*, LACTIC ACID*, STARTER CULTURE), SEA SALT, EGG POWDER*, BLACK PEPPER*, CHIPOTLE POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, GARLIC POWDER*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, JALAPENO POWDER*, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC PARSLEY*.

Check CHIPOTLE RANCH ORGANIC DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySmokySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping