Is Chipotle Salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Fire Roasted Green Chilies (Green Chilies, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, & Calcium Chloride), Onions, Water, New Mexico Chipotle' Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Lime, Cumin, New Mexico Red Chili Powder, Garlic, Crushed Red Pepper, Fresh Basil, Sicilian Sea Salt
Check Chipotle Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chipotle Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


