Is CHIPOTLE STOCKYARD BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, YELLOW PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), MOLASSES, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, ONION, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, VINEGAR & ADOBO DRESSING (SALT, CORN-FLOUR, GIALLO PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SPICES (OREGANO, CUMIN AND MUSTARD) SOY, GARLIC, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL OLEORESIN FROM GUAJILLO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, VEGETABLE OIL, FD&C RED #40, AND ARTIFICIAL SMOKED FLAVOR, BACK PEPPER, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR, SODIUM ALGINATE AND XANTHAN GUMS, YELLOW NO. 6 AND RED NO. 40), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES.
Check CHIPOTLE STOCKYARD BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE STOCKYARD BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


