Is CHIPOTLE STOCKYARD BBQ SAUCE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KETCHUP (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, YELLOW PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), MOLASSES, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, ONION, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, VINEGAR & ADOBO DRESSING (SALT, CORN-FLOUR, GIALLO PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SPICES (OREGANO, CUMIN AND MUSTARD) SOY, GARLIC, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL OLEORESIN FROM GUAJILLO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, VEGETABLE OIL, FD&C RED #40, AND ARTIFICIAL SMOKED FLAVOR, BACK PEPPER, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR, SODIUM ALGINATE AND XANTHAN GUMS, YELLOW NO. 6 AND RED NO. 40), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES.

Check CHIPOTLE STOCKYARD BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping