Is CHIPOTLE STYLE STRIPS CLEAN PROTEIN SEITAN, CHIPOTLE STYLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Sauce, Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Onion, Cane Sugar, Spices, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Chipotle Pepper Puree, Granulated Onion, White Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Annatto, Sea Salt, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Kombu, Organic, Non-gmo, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed
Check CHIPOTLE STYLE STRIPS CLEAN PROTEIN SEITAN, CHIPOTLE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE STYLE STRIPS CLEAN PROTEIN SEITAN, CHIPOTLE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Quest® Nacho Cheese Tortilla Style Protein Chips, Nacho Cheese - Case of 8 - 1.1 OZ
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Uest Loaded Taco Tortilla Style Protein Chips 8 Count
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE STYLE STRIPS CLEAN PROTEIN SEITAN, CHIPOTLE STYLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


