Is CHIPOTLE SWEET & SMOKEY SUNDRIED TOMATO TOPPER & SAUCE, CHIPOTLE SWEET & SMOKEY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut products
  • tree nuts
  • walnut

walnut products

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sun Dried Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Water, Chipotle Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Onions, Herbs & Spices, Salt, Sulfur Dioxide (For Color Retention)

Check CHIPOTLE SWEET & SMOKEY SUNDRIED TOMATO TOPPER & SAUCE, CHIPOTLE SWEET & SMOKEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHIPOTLE SWEET & SMOKEY SUNDRIED TOMATO TOPPER & SAUCE, CHIPOTLE SWEET & SMOKEY is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking