Is CHIPOTLE WALNUTS, CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTS, SWEET & SPICY CHIPOTLE SEASONING (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, RICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND CITRIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHIPOTLE WALNUTS, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE WALNUTS, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


