Is Chipotle Yogurt Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic yogurt
organic yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic yogurt (organic coconuts, water, organic tapioca, organic nutritional yeast, vegan cultures), organic roasted red pepper, organic chipotle, organic onion powder, organic lemon juice, sea salt
Check Chipotle Yogurt Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Yogurt Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


