Is CHIPOTLE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WHITE VINEGAR, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, RED PEPPER SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), PEA PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE.
Check CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing


