Is CHIPOTLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WHITE VINEGAR, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, RED PEPPER SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), PEA PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE.

Check CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing