Is Chipotles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

peppers in Adobo

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chipotle peppers, water, tomato puree, vinegar, salt, sugar, garlic, and soybean oil

Check Chipotles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing