Is Chippies Prego Sauce Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garlic, Dried Chillies, Vegetable Oil, Grape Vinegar, Mixed Herbs, Spices (irradiated), Salt, Starch (corn/tapioca), Msg (flavour Enhancer E621), Flavourings (salt, Wemaltodextrin (e1400), Dextrose, Sugar, Maize, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (e621)), Anticaking Agent (e552), Caramel Colourant (e150a), Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid (e260)), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion.
Check Chippies Prego Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chippies Prego Sauce Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


