Is CHIPS AHOY! Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies, 1 Resealable Party Size Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy chocolate-chip cookies in a resealable party-size pack offer a soft, moist texture with visible chips. Commonly used for snacks, gatherings, lunchboxes, and dunking in milk. Customer reviews often cite consistent chewiness, plentiful chips, and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional excess sweetness, less-than-fresh batches, and shipment handling issues occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm And/or Shea Oil, Cornstarch, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate, Cocoa, Lactose, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Milk, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor

Check CHIPS AHOY! Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies, 1 Resealable Party Size Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHIPS AHOY! Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies, 1 Resealable Party Size Pack is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch