Is Chips Ahoy! Chewy Gluten Free Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Fudge Chips (sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil], Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Milk), Palm Oil, Sugar, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Dextrose, Whey, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Chips Ahoy! Chewy Gluten Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.