Is Chips Ahoy! Chewy Gluten Free Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Fudge Chips (sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil], Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Milk), Palm Oil, Sugar, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Dextrose, Whey, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Chips Ahoy! Chewy Gluten Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips Ahoy! Chewy Gluten Free Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


