Is Chips Ahoy! Chunky Chocolate Chip Cookies - 11.8 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN), PALM OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Chips Ahoy! Chunky Chocolate Chip Cookies - 11.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips Ahoy! Chunky Chocolate Chip Cookies - 11.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chips Ahoy! Chunky Chocolate Chip Cookies - 11.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


