Is Chips Ahoy! Cookies Chewy Chocolate Chip - 10.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Cornstarch, Molasses, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Phosphate), Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor.
Check Chips Ahoy! Cookies Chewy Chocolate Chip - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips Ahoy! Cookies Chewy Chocolate Chip - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chips Ahoy! Cookies Chewy Chocolate Chip - 10.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


