Is CHIPS AHOY! COOKIES CHEWY WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPSMADE W REESES PB CUPS1X14.25 OZ Soy Free?

Description
Chewy sandwich-style cookies studded with miniature candy cups deliver a sweet, rich flavor and soft, pliable texture; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or party offering. Reviews commonly note satisfying candy-cookie contrast and lasting chewiness, while some mention pronounced sweetness and occasional stickiness during warm storage.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy sandwich-style cookies studded with miniature candy cups deliver a sweet, rich flavor and soft, pliable texture; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or party offering. Reviews commonly note satisfying candy-cookie contrast and lasting chewiness, while some mention pronounced sweetness and occasional stickiness during warm storage.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Reese's Peanut Butter Baking Cup (Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor}, Peanut Butter Chips {Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil {Palm Kernel and Soybean Oil}, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Reduced Protein Whey, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin}, Palm Kernel Oil), Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Reese's Peanut Butter Flavored Chips (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil {Palm Kernel and Soybean Oil}, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Reduced Protein Whey, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Cornstarch, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Salt, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Pieces (Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate - Emulsifier}, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid {to Maintain Freshness}), Artificial Flavor.
Check CHIPS AHOY! COOKIES CHEWY WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPSMADE W REESES PB CUPS1X14.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPS AHOY! COOKIES CHEWY WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPSMADE W REESES PB CUPS1X14.25 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHIPS AHOY! COOKIES CHEWY WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPSMADE W REESES PB CUPS1X14.25 OZ is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Whole


