Is Chips Ahoy! Cookies Thins Original - 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, OAT FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Chips Ahoy! Cookies Thins Original - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips Ahoy! Cookies Thins Original - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chips Ahoy! Cookies Thins Original - 7 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


