Is Chips Ahoy! Mini Go Pack Chocolate Chip Cookies, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavor

artificial and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean, Canola Oil, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Baking Soda, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Milk

Check Chips Ahoy! Mini Go Pack Chocolate Chip Cookies, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chips Ahoy! Mini Go Pack Chocolate Chip Cookies, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go