Is Chips Ahoy! Original Soft Chunky Chewy Real Chocolate Chunk Cookies, Original Soft Chunky Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN), CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Chips Ahoy! Original Soft Chunky Chewy Real Chocolate Chunk Cookies, Original Soft Chunky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking