Is Chips Ahoy! Pokemon Chocolate Chip Cookies Soy Free?

Description
Branded collaboration offers a crunchy, sweet chocolate-chip profile with a crisp exterior and softer interior; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, lunchbox addition, or party treat. Customer reviews note nostalgic branding, kid appeal, collectible packaging, reliable crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion size across multiple retail listings online.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Branded collaboration offers a crunchy, sweet chocolate-chip profile with a crisp exterior and softer interior; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, lunchbox addition, or party treat. Customer reviews note nostalgic branding, kid appeal, collectible packaging, reliable crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion size across multiple retail listings online.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN B1, RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SALT, BAKING SODA, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MILK.
Check Chips Ahoy! Pokemon Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips Ahoy! Pokemon Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


