Is Chips Ahoy! Pokemon Chocolate Chip Cookies Vegetarian?

Description
Branded collaboration offers a crunchy, sweet chocolate-chip profile with a crisp exterior and softer interior; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, lunchbox addition, or party treat. Customer reviews note nostalgic branding, kid appeal, collectible packaging, reliable crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion size across multiple retail listings online.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavor
- riboflavin vitamin b2
- dextrose
- thiamine mononitrate vitamin b1
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Branded collaboration offers a crunchy, sweet chocolate-chip profile with a crisp exterior and softer interior; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, lunchbox addition, or party treat. Customer reviews note nostalgic branding, kid appeal, collectible packaging, reliable crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion size across multiple retail listings online.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN B1, RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SALT, BAKING SODA, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MILK.
Check Chips Ahoy! Pokemon Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips Ahoy! Pokemon Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


