Is Chips Ahoy! Reese's Chewy Cookies Made With Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Chewy Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEWY CHIPS AHOY! INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, PALM AND/OR SHEA OIL, CORNSTARCH, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE, COCOA, LACTOSE, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., CHEWY CHIPS AHOY! WITH REESE'S INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER BAKING CUP (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL}, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), PALM KERNEL OIL), SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN), REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, SALT, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE - EMULSIFIER), PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID {TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS}), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Chips Ahoy! Reese's Chewy Cookies Made With Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Chewy Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go