Is CHIPS AHOY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- acidity regulator and natural and artificial flavorings
acidity regulator and natural and artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Chocolate-flavored chips, Sugar, Vegetable fat, Cocoa, Emulsifier, Iodized salt and artificial sweetener, Milk solids, Emulsifiers, Acidity regulator and natural and artificial flavorings
Check CHIPS AHOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPS AHOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


