Is Chips Deluxe Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole eggs
- nonfat dry milk, cornstarch, invert sugar, leavening
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- dry whole milk
- milkfat
- natural and artificial flavors
- milk chocolate chips
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- +2 more
dried whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), SALT.
Check Chips Deluxe Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips Deluxe Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Bottle, Can, Cracker, Nugget, Patty, Piece, Spreadable, Stick, Strip, Whole


