Is Chips Deluxe Crunch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), SALT.

Check Chips Deluxe Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Bottle, Can, Cracker, Nugget, Patty, Piece, Spreadable, Stick, Strip, Whole

Flavor
SweetMilkyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep