Is CHIPS & DOUGH COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHIPS & DOUGH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter, Water, Soy Oil, Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin {Added as an Emulsifier} and Vanilla Extract], Cornstarch, Molasses, Salt Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Cookie Dough Base (Brown Sugar, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup, Butter [Cream, Salt), Sugar, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt), Egg Yolks, Chocolate Flakes (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Annatto (Color).

Check CHIPS & DOUGH COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHIPS & DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHIPS & DOUGH COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHIPS & DOUGH is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go