Is CHIPS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER) SEA SALT, DILL SEASONING, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, MALIC ACID, (MAY CONTAIN SUNFLOWER OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE AS PROCESSING AIDS).
Check CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go


