Is Chipwich the Original Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Sandwich, 4.25 Fl Oz, 3 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM MIX (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CORN SWEETENER, FRUCTOSE, WHEY, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WHITE SUGAR]), CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT], SUGAR, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, WHEY, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR

Check Chipwich the Original Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Sandwich, 4.25 Fl Oz, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go