Is Chiquita Bites Cut Fruit Packaged 24 oz Peeled Red Apple Slices Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (Added To Maintain Color)
Check Chiquita Bites Cut Fruit Packaged 24 oz Peeled Red Apple Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chiquita Bites Cut Fruit Packaged 24 oz Peeled Red Apple Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Chiquita Bites Cut Fruit Packaged 24 oz Peeled Red Apple Slices is available at 2 retailers
WalmartUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Fruit · Slice
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladBreakfast


