Is Chiquita Juicy Red Apple Bites, 2 oz, 5 count Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (Added To Maintain Color)

Check Chiquita Juicy Red Apple Bites, 2 oz, 5 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chiquita Juicy Red Apple Bites, 2 oz, 5 count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch