Is CHISTORRA SPANISH BRAND SAUSAGE, CHISTORRA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL), WINE VINEGAR, OLEO RESIN PAPRIKA, SPICE, LIME OIL, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check CHISTORRA SPANISH BRAND SAUSAGE, CHISTORRA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHISTORRA SPANISH BRAND SAUSAGE, CHISTORRA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


