Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHIVE AND ONION CREAM CHEESE SPREAD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CHIVES*, GUAR GUM, ONIONS*, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CHIVE AND ONION CREAM CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? CHIVE AND ONION CREAM CHEESE SPREAD | Spoonful