Is CHIVE & ONION CASHEW CREAM TREENUT CHEESE, CHIVE & ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chive flavoring
natural chive flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews Nuts, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Dried Chives, Natural Chive Flavoring, Onion Powder, L. Acidophilus.
Check CHIVE & ONION CASHEW CREAM TREENUT CHEESE, CHIVE & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIVE & ONION CASHEW CREAM TREENUT CHEESE, CHIVE & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Where to buy
CHIVE & ONION CASHEW CREAM TREENUT CHEESE, CHIVE & ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


